100% Natural & VeganTraditionally used for it’s stimulating, mild analgesic, euphoric and aphrodisiac properties. Commonly used to increases confidence and creativity. Traditionally used for depression, anxiety, stress and lack of libido. In cosmetics it is commonly used for dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin. Extensively used in the perfume industry.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Jasminum grandiflorum (Jasmine) Essential Oil.*
Origin: IndiaPart(s) Used: Flower Method: Solvent